Charles Tex Watson

Name: Charles Denton Watson
Date of birth: 12/02/1945
Place of birth: Dallas, Texas
AKA: Tex, The Executioner
Prisoner ID: B37999
Archive: Charles Tex Watson
Children: 4 Children
Official Website: aboundinglove.org
Whereabouts: Mule Creek Sate Prison (life sentence)
Books: Will You Die For Me (Free PDF)
Recent Pictures: Charles Tex Watson Today
Image Gallery: Charles Tex Watson Gallery

“I’m the devil and I’m here to do the devil’s business.”

Charles Denton Watson, also known as Tex Watson, was a member of the Manson family. On August 9, 1969, Watson and other Manson followers murdered pregnant actress Sharon Tate and four other people at a house in Benedict Canyon, Los Angeles. The next night, Watson traveled to Los Feliz, Los Angeles, and participated in the murders of Leno and Rosemary LaBianca, as part of Manson’s Helter Skelter vision. Watson was found guilty of murder and imprisoned in 1971.

All posts about Tex Watson

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.