Kathryn Lutesinger

Name: Kathryn Rene Lutesinger
Date of birth: 08/14/1952
AKA: Kitty
Archive: Kitty Lutesinger
Image Gallery: Kitty Lutesinger Gallery

Kathryn Lutesinger is a former member of the Manson Family. Kathryn, also know as “Kitty”, was introduced to the family in ’69 by boyfriend Bobby Beausoleil.

At the time Lutesinger was pregnant and carrying Beausoleil’s child. Manson treated Lutesinger badly because Manson felt Lutesinger was trying to lure Beausoleil away from the family.

Beausoleil was arrested for the Hinman murder on 6 August 1969. During the Tate-Labianca trial, Kathryn floated in and out of family. She was arrested in November of ’71, for aiding the escape of family associate Kenneth Como, but charges were dropped due to lack of evidence.

Kathryn moved on with her life and became a teacher. Today she is retired and lives a peaceful life.

Kathryn Lutesinger Hinman Arrest Report

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.