Kathryn Lutesinger

Name: Kathryn Rene Lutesinger
Date of birth: 08/14/1952
AKA: Kitty
Whereabouts: Redacted
Lives under marital name
Archive: Kitty Lutesinger
Image Gallery: Kitty Lutesinger Gallery

Kathryn Lutesinger was introduced to the family in ’69 by boyfriend Bobby Beausoleil. At the time Lutesinger was pregnant and carrying Beausoleil’s child. Manson treated Lutesinger badly because Manson felt Lutesinger was trying to lure Beausoleil away from the family. Beausoleil was arrested for the Hinman murder on 6 August 1969.

All posts about Kathryn Lutesinger

Advertisements

Manson Family Mugshots

charles-manson-family-mugshots-rxstr

From left to right:
1 Charles Manson
2 Bobby BeauSoleil
3 Danny DeCarlo
4 Steve Grogan
5 Sandra Good
6 Al Springer
7 Kenneth Bell
8 Susan Atkins
9 Bruce Hall
10 Charles Allen Beard
11 Leslie Van Houten
12 Sherry Cooper
13 Susan Scott
14 Ella Jo Bailey
15 Mary Brunner
16 Patricia Krenwinkel
17 Bryan Lukashevsky
18 Catherine Share
19 David Hannum
20 Larry Craven
21 Phil Phillips
22 Harold True
23 Charles Watson
24 Juan Flynn
25 Larry Bailey
26 Mark Bloodworth Damion
27 Susan Bartell
28 Johnny Scwartz
29 Vern Plumlee
30 Stephen Palazzo
31 Karate David Lipsett
32 Colleen Sinclair
33 Stephanie Schram
34 Nancy Pitman
35 Dianne Lake
36 Kathryn Lutesinger
37 Thomas Walleman
38 Allen Delisle
39 Catherine Gillies
40 Charlee Griffin
41 Bruce Davis
42 Lynette Fromme
43 Laura Shepard
44 Ruth Ann Moorehouse
45 Madeline Cottage
46 Maria Alonzo
47 Barbara Rosenberg
48 Linda Kasabian
49 Diane Von Ahn
50 Barbara Hoyt
51 Claudia Smith
52 William Vansicle
53 Paul Watkins
54 Jack Gordon
55 Carol Loveless
56 Ruth Gordon
57 Raymond Petrizzo
58 Robert Murray
59 Thomas Galella
60 Robert Reinhard