Sandra Good

Name: Sandra Collins Good
Date of birth: 02/20/1944
Place of birth: San Diego, California
AKA: Blue, Sandra Collins Pugh, Sandy
Whereabouts: California
Sandra’s house at Lake County burned down during the 2015 California wildfire
Archive: Sandra Good
Recent Pictures: Sandra Good Today
Image Gallery: Sandra Good Gallery

Sandra Collins Good is a long-time member of the Manson Family and a close friend of Lynette “Squeaky” Fromme. Good’s Manson Family nickname is “Blue”, which was given to her by Charles Manson to represent clean air and water.

Good joined the Manson Family in 1968 and a few months later went off with them when they moved to a new home at Spahn Ranch.

Good has a son named Ivan Pugh. Various men have been named as the father, most notably Joel Pugh, who was found dead in a London hotel room under suspicious circumstances. However Good and Fromme have both cited Beausoleil as Ivan’s father. Ivan has visited rxstr.com in the past and has left several comments on this website. Today Ivan is a respected chef and entrepreneur.

Despite her association with Manson and his followers, Good did not take part in the 1969 Tate-LaBianca murders because she was in jail at the time for using stolen credit cards. However, Good said she respected those who committed the murders and demonstrated her support for Manson during his trial by shaving her head and carving an X on her forehead.

In 1975, Good and another Manson devotee, Susan Murphy, were indicted for conspiracy to send threatening letters through the mail by a Federal Grand Jury in Sacramento in connection with death threats against more than 170 corporate executives who Good believed were polluting the earth. Good was sentenced to 15 years in prison. Good was paroled in early December 1985, after having served 10 years. Unlike many of the Family members, Good still professed total allegiance to Manson. A condition of her parole was that she could not return to California.

After her parole ended, Good moved to Hanford, California, near Corcoran State Prison, to be closer to Manson, although she was not allowed to visit him. In 1996, Good and George Stimson began a pro-Manson website on which they claimed to have a real source of Manson thought.

Today Sandra Good an George Stimson live a quiet life somewhere in California.

All posts about Sandra Good

Advertisements

Manson Family Mugshots

charles-manson-family-mugshots-rxstr

From left to right:
1 Charles Manson
2 Bobby BeauSoleil
3 Danny DeCarlo
4 Steve Grogan
5 Sandra Good
6 Al Springer
7 Kenneth Bell
8 Susan Atkins
9 Bruce Hall
10 Charles Allen Beard
11 Leslie Van Houten
12 Sherry Cooper
13 Susan Scott
14 Ella Jo Bailey
15 Mary Brunner
16 Patricia Krenwinkel
17 Bryan Lukashevsky
18 Catherine Share
19 David Hannum
20 Larry Craven
21 Phil Phillips
22 Harold True
23 Charles Watson
24 Juan Flynn
25 Larry Bailey
26 Mark Bloodworth Damion
27 Susan Bartell
28 Johnny Scwartz
29 Vern Plumlee
30 Stephen Palazzo
31 Karate David Lipsett
32 Colleen Sinclair
33 Stephanie Schram
34 Nancy Pitman
35 Dianne Lake
36 Kathryn Lutesinger
37 Thomas Walleman
38 Allen Delisle
39 Catherine Gillies
40 Charlee Griffin
41 Bruce Davis
42 Lynette Fromme
43 Laura Shepard
44 Ruth Ann Moorehouse
45 Madeline Cottage
46 Maria Alonzo
47 Barbara Rosenberg
48 Linda Kasabian
49 Diane Von Ahn
50 Barbara Hoyt
51 Claudia Smith
52 William Vansicle
53 Paul Watkins
54 Jack Gordon
55 Carol Loveless
56 Ruth Gordon
57 Raymond Petrizzo
58 Robert Murray
59 Thomas Galella
60 Robert Reinhard