Thomas Walleman

Name: Thomas James Walleman
AKA: TJ the Terrible
Date of Birth: 12/18/1942
Date of Death: 6/7/1995
Cause of Death: Car Crash
Place of Death: highway 395 California
Place of Burial: Northern Nevada Veterans Memorial Cemetery

Thomas Walleman aka TJ the Terrible was a Manson Family associate. Walleman seemed attracted by the easy hippie life-style and lived at Spahn Ranch for a couple of years. Walleman was with Manson the night Manson shot Bernard “Lotsapoppa” Crowe. Manson thought he killed Crowe but Crowe played dead and survived. The prosecution used Walleman as a witness to prove that Manson was able to kill. Walleman never completely broke up with the Family.

Walleman maried Lori Mardesich, aka Ansom 13, they had 4 children. Walleman also had two children with his first wife.

Walleman died in a head-on collision with a Mack truck on highway 395 on June 7, 1995. Walleman and his pickup truck were burned, all that was left intact was one hand.

Lori “Ansom 13” Walleman died of cancer on October 4, 1998.

Advertisements